and the august giveaway winner is...

>> Friday, August 21, 2009

... the wonderful beadicious1221!!! thanks to random.org for picking my winner, and to everyone who entered!

watch this space for september's giveaway - it's going to be a wire wrapped ring! YAY!!!!

Read more...

i'm bringin' "nesty" back...

>> Thursday, August 20, 2009

yeah, okay, fine, i know that title is a lame excuse at being cool. i'll shut up.

but seriously, i had forgotten how much i love wire wrapping - once i set up the "meth lab" in the kitchen so i could solder because i was addicted to the fire i stopped. now that the mini is motorin' around, i spend a fair bit of time on the floor with her and soldering with an open flame is kinda out of the question. but i can wrap to my heart's content - taking breaks to flip the mini back onto her back when she gets stuck on her belly.

hmmmm... maybe my next giveaway will be for a wire wrapped ring... what do you think?

Read more...

Search This Blog

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP